Christmas Standard Delivery Deadline 12/18
: :
Get up to 50% Off! Code: MXSHIP Ends: 12/12 Details
Apply
  1. Help

2011-2012 TCA Yearbook

Hello, you either have JavaScript turned off or an old version of Adobe's Flash Player. Get the latest Flash player.

2011-2012 TCA Yearbook - Page Text Content

S: Triboro Christian Academy 2011-2012

FC: Triboro Christian Academy 2011-2012

2: Jacob Brown Soccer 7-12 Basketball 8-12 Ski Club 7-12 NY Penn Soccer All Star 9 & 12 Jacob decided to attend an additional year in high school at Abington Heights High School | Eric Fino Soccer 7-12 NY Penn All Star 8-12 Eric plans to attend Penn College of Technology and study Civil Engineering

3: Jordan Alsalahat Basketball 12 Jordan plans to attend Luzerne County Community College and study Business | Zachary Frith Soccer 7-12 Basketball 7-12 Zach plans to attend Luzerne County Community College for General Studies

4: Nathan Miller Nathan plans to attend Luzerne County Community College and study Computer Programming | Nickell Natiello Cheerleading 12 Nickell plans to attend Keystone College and study Culinary

5: Sherin Packiaraj Sherin plans to attend Mount Vernon Nazarene University and study PreMed | Kathryn Pivovarnick Cheerleading 12 Kathryn plans to attend Johnson College and study Veterinarian Tech

6: Caleb Simpson Soccer 7-11 All Star 9-11 Basketball 7-12 All Star 9-12 Caleb plans to attend Luzerne County Community College and study History | Morgan Weber Soccer 7-12 All Star 12 Basketball 7-12 All Star 10-12 Cheerleading 7-12 All Star 11-12 Ski Club 7-10 Morgan plans to attend Penn State and study Physical Therapy

8: Faculty | Mrs. Erika Weber | Miss Cindy Franklin | Miss Kim Chubb | Miss Heidi Coates

9: Pastor Sandra Magor | Miss Shelly Warner | Pastor Larry Magor | Pastor Bob Walls

10: Juniors | Mandy LaMarca | Lena Miller | Tyler Sepcoski | DJ Pilarz | Dmitry Perry

12: Sophomores | Shaiann Palmer | Ariel Votano | Jason Richardson | Miranda Malinowski | Ashlee Gianfarcaro | Alesha Carey

14: Kevin Straka | Paige Brown | Cheyenne Pilarz | Rachel Palm | Gino Santarelli | Freshmen

15: Amanda Wright | Dana Malinowski | Emily Dingman | John Zielinski | Kayla Salvatore

16: Hope Lettieri | Ethan Kuna | Cambria Tremont | Megan Kuna | Zachary Weber | Austin Decker | Jonathon Shaw | Anthony Sacchetti | Nathan Nesbitt

17: Sixth, Seventh, Eighth Grades

18: Noelle Straka | George Loukopolous | Lilly Vito | Jillian Vito | Monica Oakley | Samantha Wright | David Vito | Elizabeth Vito | Sophia Dutter | Paul Carey | Elizabeth Burney | Third, Fourth, Fifth Grades

19: CAMDEN AQUARIUM

20: Alexandria Wright, Samuel Loukopoulos, Isabelle Burney, Michael Heneline, Ariana Burney-Brown, Ryan Carvalho, Christopher Strenkoski, Rebeca Silva | Pre-K - second grade

22: Roba's Pumpkin Patch

24: Thanksgiving Dinner

26: Yo! Christmas Tree

28: Boys Soccer | All Stars: Jacob Brown & Eric Fino Most Outstanding: Jacob Brown & Eric Fino | Back Row: Pat Zuranski, Zach Frith, Eric Fino, Matt Hardman-Zimmerman Front Row: Jake Chabala, Tyler Sepcoski, Zack Weber, Gino Santerelli, Dmitry Perry

30: Back Row: Rachel Palm, Dana Malinowski, Paige Brown, Alesha Carey, Sylvia Chabala Front Row: Maranda Malinowski, Morgan Weber, Mandy LaMarca, Megan Kuna | Girls Soccer

31: All Stars: Morgan Weber & Paige Brown Most Outstanding: Paige Brown Most Dedicated: Mandy LaMarca

32: Back Row: Jacob Brown, Matt Hardman-Zimmerman, Jordan Alsalahat, Pat Zuranski, Jake Chabala, Caleb Simpson Front Row: Zach Frith, Greg Zuranski, Zach Weber, Kevin Straka | Most Outstanding: Caleb Simpson Sportsmanship: Kevin Straka All Stars: Caleb Simpson & Jake Chabala

33: Varsity Eagles

34: Lady Eagles

35: Back Row: Alesha Carey, Amanda Wright, Morgan Weber, Paige Brown, Dana Malinowski Front Row: Mandy LaMarca, Megan Kuna, Rachel Palm The Lady Eagles tied for second place in the NYPENN league and placed third in the NYPENN tournament....best record in Lady Eaglies history. All Stars: Morgan Weber and Dana Malinowski Most Outstanding Player: Morgan Weber Most Rebounds: Dana Malinowski

36: Cheerleaders Front Row: Hope Lettieri, Rachel Palm, Monica Oakley (mascot), Amanda Wright Back Row: Kathryn Pivarnyk, Nickell Natiello, Shaiann Palmer, Morgan Weber,Paige Brown, Sylvia Chabala, Gino Santarelli (eagle mascot)

37: Cheerleading | All Star: Morgan Weber

38: Spring Ski Trip to Elk

41: New York City Field Trip

42: Spring Formal

45: Field Day

46: Closing Ceremonies

48: Valedictorian: Morgan Weber Salutatorian: Sherin Packiaraj

49: Graduation

Sizes: mini|medium|large|huge
Wendy Brown
  • By: Wendy B.
  • Joined: over 5 years ago
  • Published Mixbooks: 3
No contributors

About This Mixbook

  • Title: 2011-2012 TCA Yearbook
  • Tags: None
  • Published: about 4 years ago

Get up to 50% off
Your first order

Get up to 50% off
Your first order